International Stereotactic Radiosurgery Society

Become a member | Log In | Contact us

2018 Courses

  • IMAGING AND RADIOSURGERY OF INTRACRANIAL ARTERIOVENOUS MALFORMATIONS

    17 December 2018 | Milan, Italy

    Faculty of the ISRS Educational Course:
    Francesco Acerbi (Italy), Maria Grazia Bruzzone (Italy), Gianpaolo Carrafiello (Italy), Elisa Ciceri (Italy), Alfredo Conti (Italy / Germany), Elena De Martin (Italy), Francesco DiMeco (Italy), Laura Fariselli (Italy), Andrea Falini (Italy), Giuseppe Faragò (Italy), Paolo Ferroli (Italy), Umberto Fornezza (Italy), Maria Luisa Fumagalli (Italy), Francesco Ghielmetti (Italy), Alessandro La Camera (Italy), Marcello Marchetti (Italy), Carlo Marras (Italy), Antonio Nicolato (Italy), Eugenio Parati (Italy), Alessandro Perin (Italy), Piero Picozzi (Italy), Valentina Pinzi (Italy), Paolo Rampini (Italy), Giuseppe Ricciardi (Italy), Kita Sallabanda (Spain), Silvia Scoccianti (Italy), Luca Valvassori (Italy)

    Download

     

  • SRS/SRT IN MANAGEMENT OF BENIGN INTRACRANIAL TUMORS, CEREBROVASCULAR DISEASES, AND PROSTATE CANCER, MEDICAL PHYSICS FOR RADIOSURGERY

    1st to 03 November 2018 | Kuopio, Finland

    Faculty of the ISRS Educational Course:
    Vladislav Buryk (Latvia), Mikhail Chernov (Russia / Japan), Alfredo Conti (Germany), Peter Filatov (UK), Juhana Frösen (Finland), Janne Heikkilä (Finland), Mojgan Hodaie (Canada), Arto Immonen (Finland), Pavel Ivanov (Russia), Juha Jääskeläinen (Finland), Laimonas Jarusevicius (Lithuania), Olli-Pekka Kämäräinen (Finland), Vesa Kataja (Finland), Timo Koivisto (Finland), Heikki Löppönen (Finland), Roberto Martinez-Alvarez (Spain), Maris Mezeckis (Latvia), Leszek Miszczyk (Poland), Jan-Erik Palmgren (Finland), Ludovic Peyre (Switzerland), Liisa Sailas (Finland), Jan Seppälä (Finland), Matti Seppälä (Finland), Nikolay Vorobyov (Russia), Kristina Vuolukka (Finland), Kim de Vries (Netherlands), CP Yu (China), Irina Zubatkina (Russia)

    Download

     

  • SRS/SRT IN MANAGEMENT OF BRAIN METASTASES, INTRACRANIAL GLIOMAS, EYE PATHOLOGY, AND HEAD AND NECK CANCERS. SPINE RADIOSURGERY

    11 and 12 August 2018 | Tianjin, China

    Faculty of the ISRS Educational Course:
    Vladislav Buryk (Latvia), Mikhail Chernov (Russia / Japan), Jozsef Dobai (Hungary), Tomokatsu Hori (Japan), A-li Liu (China), Dong Liu (China), Xiaomin Liu (China), Hao Long (China), Ian McCutcheon (USA), Anna Odložilíková (Czech Republic), David Hung-Chi Pan (Taiwan), Li Pan (China), Longsheng Pan (China), Sijian Pan (China), Junzhao Sun (China), Shibin Sun (China), Ke Tang (China), Ying Tong (China), Enmin Wang (China), Xiaoguang Wang (China), Hanfeng Wu (China), Desheng Xu (China), Xinyu Yang (China), CP Yu (China), Jinwei Zhang (China), Irina Zubatkina (Russia)

    Download

     

  • COMPREHENSIVE OVERVIEW OF INTRACRANIAL AND BODY RADIOSURGERY

    15 and 16 May 2018 | London, UK

    Faculty of the ISRS Educational Course:
    Ron Beaney (UK), John Conibear (UK), Christopher Dean (UK), Alex Dimitriadis (UK), Cormac Gavin (UK), Maria Hawkins (UK), Chris Herbert (UK), Bleddyn Jones (UK), Kelvin Lau (UK), Levan Makalanda (UK), Ian Paddick (UK), Nick Plowman (UK), Jeremy Rowe (UK), Ian Sabin (UK), Michael Wareing (UK), Kent Yip (UK)

    Download

     

  • SRS/SRT IN MANAGEMENT OF FUNCTIONAL BRAIN DISEASES, EYE PATHOLOGY, AND LUNG AND BREAST CANCERS. PEDIATRIC RADIOSURGERY

    12 and 13 April 2018 | Kazan, Russia

    Faculty of the ISRS Educational Course:
    Sergey Anikin (Russia), Mikhail Chernov (Russia / Japan), Jozsef Dobai (Hungary), Ayrat Gabidullin (Russia), Andrey Golanov (Russia), Mojgan Hodaie (Canada), Pavel Ivanov (Russia), Roberto Martinez-Alvarez (Spain), Yulia Mironova (Russia), Oleg Morov (Russia), Alexander Pankratov (Russia), Bakhtiyar Pashaev (Russia), Dzhamil Rzaev (Russia), Michael Schulder (USA), Yurii Trunin (Russia), Elena Vetlova (Russia), Nikolay Vorobyov (Russia), Irina Zubatkina (Russia)

    Download

     

  • BASIC BRAIN RADIOSURGERY

    08 and 09 February 2018 | Milan, Italy

    Faculty of the ISRS Educational Course:
    Daniela Bettega (Italy), Carlo Cavedon (Italy), Davide Cusumano (Italy), Elena De Martin (Italy), Frederic Dhermain (France), Antonella Del Vecchio (Italy), Nadia Di Muzio (Italy), Francesco DiMeco (Italy), Laura Fariselli (Italy), Umberto Fornezza (Italy), Alberto Franzin (Italy), Angelo Franzini (Italy), Maria Luisa Fumagalli (Italy), Cristina Garibaldi (Italy), Isabelle Germano (USA), Francesco Ghielmetti (Italy), Gianluca Grimod (Italy), Barbara Jereczek-Fossa (Italy), Dan Leksell (Sweden), Marc Levivier (Switzerland), Davide Locatelli (Italy), Michele Longhi (Italy), Carmelo Maccagnano (Italy), Stefano Magrini (Italy), Marcello Marchetti (Italy), Giuseppe Minniti (Italy), Pietro Mortini (Italy), Piera Navarria (Italy), Marco Petasecca (Australia), Piero Picozzi (Italy), Valentina Pinzi (Italy), Gaia Piperno (Italy), Pietro Luigi Poliani (Italy), Giacomo Reggiori (Italy), Elena Rondi (Italy), Silvia Scoccianti (Italy), Marta Scorsetti (Italy), Antonella Stravato (Italy)

    Download