2021 & 2022 COURSES

  • Basic Principles of Brain Radiosurgery and Stereotactic Body Radiation Therapy

    Milan, Italy
    June 19, 2022

    Faculty of the ISRS Educational Course:
    Stefano Arcangeli (Italy), Edoardo Boccardi (Italy), Alessio Bruni (Italy), Antonella Del Vecchio (Italy), Nadia Di Muzio (Italy), Laura Fariselli (Italy), Davide Franceschini (Italy), Ciro Franzese (Italy), Alberto Franzin (Italy), Niels Haasbeek (The Netherlands), Barbara Jereczek-Fossa (Italy), Douglas Kondziolka (USA), Alessandro La Camera (Italy), Marc Levivier (Switzerland), Marcello Marchetti (Italy), Giulia Marvaso (Italy), Rosario Mazzola (Italy), Maris Mezeckis (Latvia), Antonio Nicolato (Italy), Ian Paddick (United Kingdom), Zeno Perini (Italy), Piero Picozzi (Italy), Jean Régis (France), Silvia Scoccianti (Italy), Giorgio Spatola (Italy), Alessia Surgo (Italy), Constantin Tuleasca (Switzerland), Daniel Zwahlen (Switzerland).

    PROGRAM

     


  • SRS/SRT in Management of Benign Intracranial Tumors, Skull Base Tumors, Genitourinary and Gynecological Cancers; Medical Physics and Imaging for Radiosurgery

    Debrecen, Hungary
    April 21 - 23, 2022

    Faculty of the ISRS Educational Course:
    Ervin Berényi (Hungary), Péter Bogner (Hungary), Vladislav Buryk (Latvia), Zsolt Cselik (Hungary), Jakub Cvek (Czech Republic), József Dobai (Hungary), Amr El-Shehaby (Egypt), Elitsa Encheva (Bulgaria), Attila Forgács (Hungary), Ildikó Garai (Hungary), Katalin Hideghéty (Hungary), Tamás Kincses (Hungary), Árpád Kovács (Hungary), Ferenc Lakosi (Hungary), Roman Liščák (Czech Republic), Zoltán Lőcsei (Hungary), Eduardo Lovo (El Salvador), Sándor Manninger (Hungary), Māris Mežeckis (Latvia), David Miles (United Kingdom), László Novák (Hungary), Jan-Erik Palmgren (Finland), Mihály Simon (Hungary), Björn Somell (Sweden), Chang-Chien Yi-Che (Hungary)

    PROGRAM View course photos

     


  • SBRT for the Treatment of Liver and Pancreatic Cancer

    Milan, Italy
    December 10, 2021

    Faculty of the ISRS Educational Course:
    Alessio Aghemo (Italy), Filippo Alongi (Italy), Giordano Beretta (Italy), Anna Bruynzeel (Netherlands), Giovanni Luigi Capretti (Italy), Carlo Carnaghi (Italy), Francesco Cellini (Italy), Tiziana Comito (Italy), Maria Di Bartolomeo (Italy), Matteo Donadon (Italy), Laura Fariselli (Italy), Davide Franceschini (Italy), Ciro Franzece (Italy), Mauro Loi (Italy), Maria Franca Meloni (Italy), Alejandra Mendez Romero (Netherlands), Franco Orsi (Italy), Dario Poretti (Italy), Lorenza Rimassa (Italy), Armando Santoro (Italy), Marta Scorsetti (Italy), Luigi Solbiati (Italy), Luca Vigano (Italy),

    PROGRAM